Dirty Little Update: Chapter 10

Believe it or not…I’ve finally updated my Jax and Tara fanfic, Dirty Little Secret!

Again, I apologize for the year-long delay…it’s been an extremely busy year for me. I hope you’re still interested in reading this story. Hopefully, I’ll have more time to devote to writing this fic now that I have help on Eric & Sookie Lovers.

I won’t bore you any further, since I know you probably want to read it!

Without further delay…here’s the next chapter!

You can read the chapter here: Chapter 10

Hope you enjoy it! Please tell me what you think!

Until the next time…

Advertisements

My First HBO Watch Post Now Published!

Great news!

I’m very proud and pleased to inform you, my very first HBO Watch blog post has been published! SQUEE! I’m so excited…and I just can’t hide it!

I’m no longer an HBO Watch posting virgin! Sometimes the hardest post to write is the very first one, because you don’t want to make mistakes or to come across as an idiot. And believe me…I know a LOT about looking like an idiot! LMAO (Most of the time I’m drunk, okay?)

Here’s a little background as to why I wrote this particular piece…I received a sneak peek at the newest TV Guide magazine, and I subscribe to them on YouTube as well! Imagine my pleasure at finding out – not only is Game of Thrones is on the cover, but they had a video of the cover shoot too! I thought it would be a good way to begin my HBO Watch blogging career, since Game of Thrones returns on Sunday night!

If you’re interested, you can read my article over at HBO Watch here!

In other news…I’m almost finished the next chapter in Dirty Little Secret! ๐Ÿ˜‰ย  Hopefully, I’ll have it up sometime this weekend! Sorry for making you wait so long. If there’s one thing I know; is how much waiting sucks!

Until the next time…

Deadly Intentions Chapter 23 FINALLY Updated!

Wow, can’t believe I finally found the time to write one of my fics!ย  ๐Ÿ˜ฏ

For those in the SVM/TB fandom, you will be happy to know I’ve updated my story, Deadly Intentions! Again, I’m terribly sorry it’s been SO LOOOOOOONG since I updated it! ๐Ÿ˜ฆ Hope the wait was worth it!

You can read it here: Deadly Intentions Chapter 23

Please don’t be afraid to tell me what you think – by leaving a comment in the section below and/or leaving a comment over at Fanfiction.net, where I’ve also updated this chapter!

Until the next time – (hopefully sooner than the last) – hope you enjoy it!

OMG, An Update? Shocking!

Hi everyone! ๐Ÿ™‚

I’m terribly sorry it has taken me sooooo long to post an update! ๐Ÿ˜ฆย  But the good news is this IS an update! ๐Ÿ˜€ Yes, you read that right! LOL

Which fanfic is it, you wonder?

Well…does this banner give you a hint?? ๐Ÿ˜‰

You can read the next chapter here: Chapter 9

Warning: This chapter contains foul language and some violence. If that isn’t what you like to read, you’ve come to the wrong place!

Why am I finally updating??

I’ve had the last couple of days off from work and I had made a vow to myself, I WOULD update one of my fics! ๐Ÿ˜€ And so I did…plus, it wasn’t hard, because I had to deal with some fuckin’ trolls on the E/S site, who made me want to write about Wendy! ๐Ÿ˜‰ย  What were the trolls saying, you’re wondering? They were accusing the Eric & Sookie lovers of robo-voting in the E! Online TV’s Top Couples tournament! ๐Ÿ‘ฟ When THEY were the ones who were doing it! Piss me off…whew! *taking a deep breath* I won’t bore you with any more details, but it made me feel as angry as Wendy was feeling at the airport and put me in the perfect frame of mind to write about her – even though – I’m firmly on Team Jax and Tara! ๐Ÿ˜‰

I hope you enjoy this chapter, please tell me what you think! ๐Ÿ˜€

Until the next time…

Jax & Tara Fic Update

Hey everyone!

Yes, I know I was supposed to update last week, but there was a death in the family and some other things going on. Hope it’s okay I’m posting it now! ๐Ÿ™‚

But before I do…I want to wish all my American readers and visitors a Happy Thanksgiving! Hope you have a great day with family and friends, eating yummy food and giving thanks for the things which mean the most to you!

And now for the update….

Read Chapter 8 of my Dirty Little Secret fanfic–> HERE!

I hope you like it! Comments are more than welcome! ๐Ÿ˜‰

Have a great long weekend everybody! ๐Ÿ˜€

Weekend Update

Hi everyone!

I hope everyone has had a great week! ๐Ÿ™‚

I’ve been extremely busy lately, but I was recently able to update my fanfic, Dirty Little Secret on here. I will update this same fanfic over at FF.net sometime…maybe tomorrow soon? I’m not sure when…but that’s why it’s important for you to subscribe to me here…because I will probably update anything on here first! ๐Ÿ˜‰ย  Thanks to all who have commented and/or read this fic!ย  I didn’t realize there was this need in the Jax and Tara fandom for fanfictions about them!

Yes, I’ve been watching the series, Sons of Anarchy and let’s just say…I hope Tara doesn’t have an abortion and Jax gets Abel back soon. I don’t want to get into the whole Jax/Ima-ho (haha, like that?) ONS (one night stand). I didn’t like it and I think Jax doesn’t deserve Tara anymore. What an asshole! I don’t understand how someone could have sex with someone else within HOURS of breaking up with someone else. I am interested in the history with Gemma, Maureen, and John Teller. I’m curious to find out all of the history in Belfast. But…I’m starting to get bored with it all too. It seems like they’re dragging it out too long…just give Abel back to Jax already, damn it!

Now on to a better topic…I loved the Delena scene at the end of the Vampire Diaries last Thursday night! โ™ฅ Damon told Elena he loved her, but was willing to let Stefan have her because he’s better than him. Which is complete bullshit, but who’s counting? Haha! I just know that wherever they take them now, Elena and Damon will have more scenes like that one. It’s weird…Stefan and Elena share so much screen time and they are so boooorrrrriiiinnnngggg, they put me to sleep–but one short scene with Damon and things are smokin’ hot! Yes, I definitely think it’s time for the show to devote more screen-time for Delena! ๐Ÿ˜€ And that’s not the fangirl in me saying that. I think the show would be more exciting too.

And I have a feeling that now Tyler knows that Caroline is a vampire (which I love that aspect of the show, it makes her character more interesting, IMO) I think somehow they’ll hook up too. In case you haven’t read the books like I have, they did have sex in the books and she got pregnant. Not sure how they will do that now that she’s a vampire and can’t…but it should be interesting. I really think the Vampire Diaries is one of the best shows on TV right now. ๐Ÿ˜‰

Oh shit…I’m rambling on…LOL I better give you the link to read the Jax and Tara update!

Here you go–> Click here to read Chapter 7

Hope you like what I’ve written and before you say a word–yes, I know…and don’t worry. It will work itself out eventually! ๐Ÿ˜‰

Until the next time…:)